Weston Athletic Club - Prom Run - April 2001

Race 8 Finishers 128
Name Club Category Race 8 Pos'n Race 8 Time
Westlake D BAC SM 1 26.25
Duncan J BAC MV40 2 26.31
Forsbrook R Cheltenham SM 3 27.24
Zaple J Hern Hill MV40 4 27.29
Hurley M WAC SM 5 27.42
Williams R Exeter SM 6 28.10
Joyce W Taunton SM 7 28.14
Powell I Westbury SM 8 28.15
Rawlings J Wells SM 9 28.18
King B BAC SM 10 28.24
Hollier S Clevedon MV50 11 28.27
Glennie P GWR MV40 12 28.36
13 28.52
Vauden C Clevedon SM 14 28.53
Dunn P WAC MV40 15 28.57
Blewitt D Town & Country H SM 16 29.01
Goodland J GWR MV40 17 29.04
Dunstone M WAC SM 18 29.12
Culliford D Wells SM 19 29.18
Firken K Cirencester SM 20 29.22
Insall P GWR MV40 21 29.24
Robson N Bingley H MV50 22 29.27
Hutchins M Dursley SM 23 29.39
Douse M BAC MV50 24 29.43
Thorpe N WAC SM 25 29.51
Wilcox M GWR MV50 26 30.03
Davies M Lliswerry MV40 27 30.25
Martin E Dursley SL 28 30.26
Hawkins P GWR MV40 29 30.33
Page S WAC MV40 30 30.36
Wills M Thornbury MV40 31 30.37
Jackson K Dursley MV40 32 30.44
Kurpyta M Bridgewater SM 33 30.46
Collins B WAC MV50 34 30.47
Morgan G Dursley MV40 35 30.49
Wallis N Clevedon MV40 36 30.52
Hughes G Dursley SM 37 31.04
Burgess T Swindon MV50 38 31.11
Stokes K WAC SM 39 31.14
Hart P SWV MV40 40 31.16
Tottle J WAC SM 41 31.29
Baxter S WAC MV40 42 31.30
Bartlett R WAC SM 43 31.32
Gaze C Dursley SM 44 31.37
Lane A WAC MV40 45 31.42
O'Mara P WAC SM 46 31.47
47 31.49
Gray P Nailsea MV40 48 31.50
Carpenter I WAC MV50 49 31.58
Emes M Bitton SM 50 32.02
Smith G Clevedon SM 51 32.06
Thornton D Westbury SM 52 32.08
Ives A Army MV40 53 32.16
Leeson K Dursley SM 54 32.30
Williams J UA SM 55 32.48
Say A WAC SM 56 32.52
Jacobs A GWR MV40 57 32.53
Hargreaves J GWR MV40 58 33.08
Hayes A WAC MV40 59 33.22
Frampton S GWR MV50 60 33.24
Howells D Lliswerry SM 61 33.39
Briers R Stroud MV50 62 33.47
Bremner D UA SM 63 33.53
Trott M WAC SM 64 33.57
Brown A GWR LV35 65 33.58
Hobbs B Nailsea SM 66 34.07
Bourne C Stroud MV40 67 34.12
Ford V GWR LV35 68 34.27
Coates J Nailsea MV50 69 34.35
Sperrin T WAC MV50 70 34.44
Fortesque W UA MV40 71 34.53
Lewis G Bitton MV50 72 35.02
Tarkanyi J Nailsea MV40 73 35.09
Hefferman T Stroud MV50 74 35.23
Iles A UA MV40 75 35.24
Manning P Stroud MV40 76 35.27
Sturdy G Nailsea MV40 77 35.28
Rugman D Thornbury MV50 78 35.30
Hobb R Dursley MV50 79 35.45
Yam K WAC MV40 80 35.52
Hutchings A Nailsea SM 81 35.56
Burton S GWR SL 82 35.57
Jones P WAC SM 83 36.03
Jones R UA SM 84 36.07
Parsons S GWR MV50 85 36.18
Boardman M WAC SM 86 36.20
Turnock B Nailsea MV40 87 36.36
Eames J Rose of England MV50 88 36.54
White R WAC SL 89 37.07
Hanman M Dursley MV40 90 37.38
Offer M GWR MV50 91 37.41
Baileyguard J Westbury MV50 92 37.44
Flook A Park Furnishers MV40 93 37.49
Stuart-Thorn N South West Vets MV50 94 38.18
Fowkes G WAC LV35 95 38.29
Jarrett N WAC SM 96 38.30
Brown J Stroud SM 97 38.49
Green L WAC LV35 98 39.04
99 39.12
Watts T Cheddar MV40 100 39.19
Stacey S WAC SM 101 39.23
Derrdon B UA MV40 102 39.24
Trumper S WAC SL 103 39.25
Pollard S GWR MV40 104 39.30
Griffiths R UA SM 105 39.33
Yearsley A Dursley LV35 106 39.34
Hughes G Dursley LV35 107 39.35
Mills N UA SL 108 39.37
Milligan R UA SM 109 39.38
Willis K Thornbury LV35 110 39.51
Hope G WAC SL 111 39.55
Coe H GWR LV35 112 40.01
Harding A UA SM 113 40.14
Newbold P Stroud MV40 114 40.28
Watts S Bitton MV40 115 41.01
Emerson K Exeter LV35 116 41.16
Sills M Breakaway Tri LV35 117 42.02
Herbert D Lliswerry MV40 118 42.41
Anderson K Lliswerry MV40 119 42.42
Perkins D Westbury MV50 120 42.49
Butler J WAC LV35 121 43.22
Hayes V WAC LV35 122 45.41
Butler A GWR LV35 123 46.47
Ford K Bridgewater LV35 124 46.48
Baileyguard S Westbury LV35 125 49.42
Parr P GWR LV35 126 50.35
Davies R GWR LV35 127 50.36
Novak L UA LV35 128 59.21