MAN v HORSE

Llanwrtyd Wells 2004

Sponsored by William Hill

Huw Lobb (Bedford Country A.C.) and Zoe White on Kay Bee Jay the Horse Huw beat to win 25,000

H = Horse:         T = Relay Teams:       R = Runner:

The Horse Number were preceded by 6 in the Results so as not to confuse with late Relay Teams

No Name Club/Team/Horse Time Cat HTR
306 HUW LOBB BEDFORD COUNTRY A.C. 02:05:19 OM R
21 MARK CROASDALE CROASDALES CRUSADERS 02:06:00 OM T
694 ZOE WHITE KAY BEE JAY 02:07:36 OF H
671 KEN MAPP RASHID AZIZ 02:07:45 OM H
272 JOHN MCFARLANE THAMES HARES AND HOUND 02:07:49 OM R
380 SIMON BOOTH NONE 02:10:30 OM R
693 HANNAH LISTER TAURUS OF GRANGEWAY 02:13:25 OF H
75 JAY HORTON DOUGHNUT A 02:17:20 OM T
327 MARK CROASDALE NONE 02:17:32 OM R
376 COLIN DONNELLY RON HILL CAMBUSLANG 02:17:48 M40 R
9 GARY HARRIS HEADINGTON R R "A" 02:21:46 OM T
59 ANDREW BUCKLEY ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY 02:23:42 OM T
234 JAY HORTON NORTH DEVON.R.R. 02:25:18 OM R
407 MARK SANDAMAS NONE 02:25:23 OM R
321 DAVID HUMPHREYS LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:27:48 OM R
67 JOSE ROMERO A TEAM PEWSEY VALE RC 02:28:12 M40 T
55 PHILIP KENDRICK OVER THE TOP 02:28:18 M40 T
699 JULIA KENDALL KHAMASIA 02:28:31 OF H
675 PHILIP HIRST WHITBRIDGE MERLIN 02:28:37 OM H
686 LIZ HAUGHEY MEKKA 02:28:38 OF H
661 CHRISTINE STOKES 02:29:08 OF H
696 LIZ ROONEY SPARKIE 02:29:09 OF H
678 EMILY JOHNS SISTER BLISS 02:29:10 OF H
68 THOMAS MATTHEWS SALADINS SARACENS 02:29:50 OM T
233 MADDY HORTON NORTH DEVON R.R. 02:30:38 OF R
662 JOHN WILLIAMS MIXED BREEDING 02:31:34 OM H
600 DONNA LOCKYER FLYAWAY FLICKER 02:31:34 OF H
186 RICHARD PATTINSON PUDSEY PACERS 02:31:37 OM R
207 STEPHEN GOULDING PEWSEY VALUE R.C. 02:33:27 M40 R
243 TIM HARTLEY CHARNWOOD A.C. 02:35:33 OM R
672 AMBER RUSSELL STENCIL 02:35:55 OF H
659 VICKY CORNOCK SAMBA 02:35:57 OF H
430 ANDREW CARRUTHERS HALESOWEN AC 02:36:00 M40 R
682 JULIA GRAY KEVIN 02:36:12 OF H
350 DANIEL SHRIMPTON NONE 02:37:36 OM R
417 PHILLIP KENDRICK SPARTANS 02:37:59 M40 R
203 BEN BEACHELL ERYL HARRIERS 02:38:13 OM R
3 JOHN SIMMONS HARDLEY "A" TEAM 02:38:50 M40 T
19 MARTIN CALLAGHAN THE HORSE WHISPERERS 02:39:24 OM T
79 KEN MCCORD BURNHAM JOGGERS 02:40:11 OM T
84 JON UTLEY NOBBY'S RUNNERS 02:40:56 OM T
64 HELEN PARKINSON TEAM DONUT CUSTARD 02:41:26 OF T
54 PAUL BROMLEY P.D.J. 02:42:39 OM T
63 IAN HINDES TEAM DONUT JAMMIE 02:43:43 OM T
428 IAN HINDS TEAM DONUT 02:43:56 OM R
385 GARY RICHARDS ABINGDON A.C. 02:44:02 M40 R
39 DEWI RICHARDS TEAM BACK FIT BRIGHTON 02:44:07 OM T
402 DAVID MOSS CROFT AMBREY A.C. 02:45:15 OM R
352 GEOFF FARMER CHASE HARRIERS 02:45:20 M50 R
56 JOHN SUMMERS PEWSEY VALE FLYERS 02:45:32 M40 T
58 FIONA KING ROYAL MILITARY LADIES 02:45:47 OF T
118 DAVID BURTON HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 02:46:00 OM R
139 ANDY STAVELY NONE 02:46:12 M40 R
325 WALTER HILL CRAWLEY A.C. 02:46:22 M50 R
212 SIMON LINK STOURBRIDGE R.C. 02:46:32 M40 R
232 IAN SMALLWOOD WILMSLOW R.C. 02:46:56 M40 R
29 GRAHAM WOOD LUDLOW RUNNERS 02:47:03 M40 T
101 JOHN R JONES GREENFIELD STRAGGLERS 02:47:17 M40 R
420 JEREMY ELLIS NONE 02:47:32 OM R
216 DAVID BAKER REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 02:47:53 OM R
279 JIM THORN HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 02:48:26 OM R
331 STEVE LITTLEWOOD STAFFORD HARRIERS 02:49:02 M40 R
52 RICHARD CHURCHILL ALL THE REAR 02:49:30 OM T
191 RUSSELL MAPP LUDLOW RUNNERS 02:50:00 M40 R
651 LISA LLOYD FLASH 02:50:16 OF H
652 MATT WILLIAMS DISNEY 02:50:17 OM H
172 LESLEY WHILEY NONE 02:50:21 F40 R
346 DUNCAN SHEA-SIMONDS BRISTOL A.C. 02:50:30 OM R
278 DALTON COTE PEWSEY VALE R CLUB 02:51:32 OM R
692 DESIREE DAVIES EL-KANAH 02:51:53 OF H
200 CHRISTOPHER NELLINS HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 02:52:44 M50 R
155 MARTYN POLLITT BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 02:52:52 M40 R
152 ANDREW CURNIN NONE 02:53:48 M40 R
190 JOHN PARES BUCKLEY RUNNING CLUB 02:54:02 OM R
256 DANIEL CRIMMEN 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 02:54:11 OM R
195 TIM GENT EXMOUTH HARRIERS 02:54:44 OM R
81 SIMON POWELL LLANWRTYD HARRIERS 02:54:55 OM T
394 JOHN LAUGHLIN BATH UNIVERSITY 02:56:09 OM R
348 NIGEL MISSELBROOK CROFT AMBREY 02:56:50 M40 R
294 IAN SMITH HARDLEY RUNNERS 02:57:40 M40 R
107 GRAHAM BEARDSMORE PENNY LANE A.C. 02:57:43 M40 R
697 TONY ROONEY COLONEL MUSTARD 02:57:43 OM H
388 JOHN CURRIE ROYAL SUTTON COLDFIELD 02:57:48 M50 R
247 JOHN GALLING HARDLEY RUNNERS 02:58:03 M50 R
61 JASON WALLACE WOODFORD WONDERS 02:58:12 MX T
408 DAVID HIRD WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:58:47 M50 R
202 BRIAN FRIEND NONE 02:59:04 M50 R
399 WAYNE PRINCE BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 02:59:07 OM R
250 DARREN HUGHES YELLOW BRA AND PANTIES 02:59:15 OM R
371 MIKE WARRICK SPA TANS 02:59:31 M50 R
421 ANTONIO M MARTINS SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 02:59:47 M40 R
130 NEIL WOOLISCROFT NONE 03:00:18 M40 R
80 NIC COLE HANGERS ON 03:00:36 MX T
112 MICHAEL TURNBULL NONE 03:00:51 OM R
295 JOHN ROBSON HARDLEY RUNNERS 03:00:58 M40 R
403 TIM GRIFFIN NONE 03:01:13 OM R
180 DAVID PREECE STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:01:52 M40 R
369 DANIEL HEGGS TRAIL RUNNING ASSOC 03:02:50 M40 R
329 DAVID HOLT BEDFORD HARRIERS 03:03:05 M40 R
691 SUE LOVERIDGE GALLANT CAVALIER 03:03:05 OF H
695 PIERS GEDDES THOMAS 03:03:07 OM H
105 STUART TURNER STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:03:35 OM R
157 SIMON WILLIAMS NONE 03:03:37 OM R
158 STEPHEN HUGHES NONE 03:03:38 OM R
249 CHRISTOPHER STONE NONE 03:04:21 M40 R
146 MARTIN FRANCIS PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:04:35 M40 R
108 MARK DUNSCOMBE SARN HELEN 03:04:40 M40 R
365 PETER SINGLETON BLACKPOL A.C. 03:04:51 M40 R
49 PAUL GODBER LEGS AND CO 03:05:37 OM T
337 LAURIE KING WELLS CITY HARRIERS 03:06:03 OF R
178 BRIAN HAWKINS PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:06:05 M50 R
7 PAMELA THURTLE PENNY LANE POPPETS 03:06:10 OF T
349 CHRISTOPHER ROSS STAFFORD HARIERS 03:06:25 OM R
167 STEPHEN MCNICHOLAS PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:06:27 OM R
412 SUE MITCHELL NONE 03:06:28 F40 R
372 RICHARD SOWDEN WORCESTER JOGGERS 03:06:33 M40 R
422 RICHARD G GILBERT ALOMST ATHLETES 03:06:34 M50 R
290 SAM DOVEY HARDLEY RUNNERS 03:06:50 OM R
136 NIGEL PRUE NONE 03:07:24 OM R
168 MATTHEW WAYLAND NONE 03:07:25 OM R
26 PENNY PRIEST THE FAIRY NUFFS 03:07:32 OF T
129 ROBERT LLOYD NONE 03:08:15 OM R
377 ANDY WATTS WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 03:08:25 M50 R
270 IAN SPENCER STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:08:40 M40 R
387 MARK THOMPSON STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:08:58 M40 R
235 CELIA MILLS CALDER VALLEY FELL RUN 03:09:24 OF R
391 MARK CREASEY NONE 03:09:29 M40 R
390 JOHN JENNINGS ELLESEMERE PORT RC 03:09:42 M40 R
145 JOHN LEACH LOXLEY RUNNERS 03:10:01 M60 R
15 DAVID BROWN LIKELY LADS 03:10:14 OM T
326 CALVIN WILLIAMS NONE 03:10:18 M40 R
291 MARK HOBSON NONE 03:10:34 M40 R
156 RALPH BURTON NONE 03:10:50 M40 R
392 NEIL THOMAS NONE 03:10:54 OM R
164 MICHAEL YEATS NONE 03:11:13 OM R
11 ANNELIE NIVLASSON HEADINGTON R R 03:11:51 OF T
410 ROSS WILLIAMS NONE 03:11:54 OM R
116 ALAN BELLERBY STONEHAVEN SPLASH DASH 03:12:16 M50 R
252 EDWARD CRAFT REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:12:58 OM R
175 RICHARD DOBEDOE LOXLEY RUNNERS 03:13:08 OM R
35 THOMAS EVANS CORNISH PASTIES 03:13:26 OM T
119 AMANDA HEADING MILLTOWN MILERS 03:13:34 OF R
147 FRANK BAILEY HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 03:14:03 OM R
347 RICHARD HOOLEY MDC 03:14:28 M50 R
177 LEE WILLIAMS NONE 03:14:48 OM R
269 TERENCE BEDINGTON NONE 03:15:05 M50 R
150 WILLIAM AYRES LOXLEY RUNNERS 03:15:10 M50 R
14 GARETH R DAVIES THE VON TRAP FAMILY 03:15:23 OM T
335 CLIFF SMITH BEDFORD HARRIERS 03:15:41 M40 R
74 ANDREW WESTLAKE PACERS 03:15:49 OM T
23 DAVID KELLY REAL ALE TWATS 03:15:53 M40 T
76 KATE HOVERS TRECASTLE TROTTERS 03:16:14 MX T
34 JASON LONGHORN HORSEPLAY 03:16:17 OM T
135 IAN SKINGLEY REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:16:49 M40 R
133 MALCOLM BALMER PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:17:02 M40 R
170 DAVID CAIN PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:17:02 M40 R
48 JUNE FRANKS THE ENDINEES 03:17:41 OF T
45 BRIAN HEWLETT MAKING THEIR MARK 03:17:52 M40 T
223 PHIL KITSON ALMOST ATHLETES 03:18:04 OM R
20 KIM J CROCKET CROCKETS ROCKETS 03:18:20 F40 T
311 PETER WIRTZFELD WORTHING STRIDERS 03:18:44 M40 R
154 NICHOLAS FEAKINS REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:19:02 M40 R
131 ANDY TINK NONE 03:19:09 OM R
415 ANDY REES PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:19:15 OM R
273 KADER SIDI-MOUSSA RRC 03:19:27 M40 R
71 TONY WINDSOR DOGGED DONKEYS 03:19:34 OM T
275 ANDREW HOUSTON WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 03:19:40 OM R
226 MANDY JONES ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 03:19:54 F40 R
227 STEPHEN JONES ISLWYN RUNNINGCLUB 03:19:54 M40 R
6 SANDRA BUCK SANS 'N' ANN 03:20:00 F45 T
208 ROBERT SMITH NONE 03:20:10 OM R
263 LEW BADGER STONE MM 03:20:14 M50 R
83 DEWI EVANS THE THREE AMIGOS 03:20:38 M40 T
134 MARIE FISCHER HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 03:20:39 F40 R
683 NEIL PICKERING SAM 03:20:57 OM H
684 GWEN PICKERING KAMILLA 03:20:58 OF H
31 ANTHONY READ REIGATE PRIORY PINTOS 03:20:59 MX T
384 KEVIN NAUGHTON SPHINX A.C. 03:20:80 M40 R
73 RICHARD STREET MAD DOGS 03:21:01 OM T
424 RICHARD STREET NONE 03:21:01 OM R
33 IAN MOORE REIGATE PRIORY PIEBALD 03:21:22 M50 T
10 ROBERT E GRAY RETFORD A C 03:21:50 M50 T
8 KATE FOLEY ENVIROS LEEDS "B" 03:22:20 MX T
51 KEN BUCHANAN K.C.P. 03:22:27 MX T
229 ANDY BRYANT SAFFRON STRIDERS 03:22:45 OM R
114 JOHN MCDONOUGH NONE 03:22:55 M40 R
46 JULIE PAYNE PAIN BARRIER 03:22:57 MX T
144 TIM DOWN BRISTOL,DISTRICT TRI 03:23:06 M40 R
196 JOANNE ASHCROFT NONE 03:23:09 OF R
28 MEURIG GRIFFITHS LLOYDS LERTCHERS 03:23:35 M50 T
429 SERENA ATHERTON STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:23:39 OF R
308 ANDREW FOX METROS 03:23:45 M40 R
230 D MOELWYN-WILLIAMS NONE 03:24:23 OM R
236 IAN HAMER CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 03:24:23 OM R
132 PATRICK GRANT HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 03:24:33 OM R
351 TIM JONES NONE 03:25:03 M40 R
37 BRIAN DANIELLS 197 SQUADRON 03:25:19 M60 T
334 BRIAN DANIELLS NONE 03:25:19 M60 R
124 TIM THORNE THORNBURY 03:25:26 M40 R
12 TONY MAN PENNY MAN CLARKSON 03:25:29 MX T
357 ROBERT MASSEY BLACKPOOL AND FYLDE AC 03:25:36 M50 R
336 SUE COOKE WELLS CITY HARRIERS 03:25:40 F40 R
122 JEREMY SMEDDLE WHITE HORSE HARRIERS 03:25:58 M40 R
219 CHRIS GOOD LUDLOW RUNNERS 03:26:11 M40 R
4 JAMIE BARKER BANDICOOTS 03:26:38 OM T
393 CHRIS HALL STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN 03:27:05 M40 R
18 ANNE E THORPE LUDLOW RUNNERS 03:27:50 F40 T
30 SUE CORNELL REIGATE PRIORY PONIES 03:29:01 OF T
423 ALAN PRICE NONE 03:29:20 M50 R
27 WILL BRAIN TEAM STEADY 03:29:25 MX T
149 NIGEL CHIDGEY LOXLEY RUNNERS 03:29:30 OM R
698 EMMA HARDWICK RAGAMUFFIN 03:29:34 OF H
245 TOM YAPP NONE 03:29:35 OM R
676 JULIE EYERS LITTLE DOT 03:29:35 OF H
246 WILL YAPP NONE 03:29:39 OM R
307 PHILIP MILES WORCSTER JOGGERS 03:29:39 OM R
344 ANTHONY MOLLOY BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 03:29:49 M40 R
400 EDDIE SMITH NONE 03:30:08 M50 R
242 PENNY PRIEST NONE 03:30:11 OF R
354 TOMMY BURKE PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:30:36 M50 R
181 JIM BRYAN NONE 03:30:39 M40 R
426 STEVEN HEMINGWAY NONE 03:30:48 M40 R
293 NIGEL PEASLEY HARDLEY RUNNERS 03:31:06 M50 R
215 CHRIS DOVE NONE 03:31:16 M50 R
173 HITESH MISTRY REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:31:21 OM R
184 STEVE BELL NONE 03:31:30 M40 R
338 JANE GOODEY NONE 03:31:31 F50 R
379 P.LAMBILLION-JAMESON ST EDMUNDS PACERS 03:31:47 M40 R
169 SUSAN CAIN PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:32:25 F40 R
166 ANTHONY ROBERTS NONE 03:32:26 M40 R
41 KYLE PALM THE WINNERS 03:32:59 OM T
248 JAMES HAIGH NONE 03:33:28 M40 R
297 MERRIN JACKSON HASH HOBBITS 03:33:45 OF R
113 STEVE BIENKOWSKI TADLEY RUNNERS 03:33:51 M50 R
36 KEITH JONES BRADDERS ELFS 03:33:52 M40 T
220 PATRICK HOBBS TENT 72 03:33:55 M50 R
401 TOM DAVIES CROFT AMBREY A.C. 03:33:56 M50 R
333 THOMAS DAY FRESIAN COW 03:34:13 OM R
332 DAN BURDETT FRESIAN COW 03:34:14 OM R
210 JACKIE BARKER LINGFIELD R.C. 03:34:55 F40 R
353 RON BRAY BLACKPOOL AND FYLDE AC 03:35:10 M60 R
362 ALAN SMART NONE 03:35:21 M40 R
17 MAT SIBLEY STUMPY,LANKY,NOTHING 03:36:03 OM T
72 JULIE KIRBY J J M JOGGERS 03:36:36 F40 T
255 MICHAEL CATLING ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 03:36:51 M40 R
188 PHILIP ROBERTS CHILDREN HARRIERS A.C. 03:37:35 M50 R
103 CLIVE HEAP CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 03:37:57 M50 R
187 LINDA MORRIS REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:38:16 F40 R
140 SHIRLEY ASHTON BURNDON ROAD RUNNERS 03:38:24 F40 R
228 PETER JONES WESTON A.C. 03:38:41 M40 R
78 LIBBY BLOOR THE LADY BOYS 03:39:02 MX T
111 TUDOR JONES NONE 03:39:03 M40 R
340 DEREK PRICE NONE 03:39:04 M50 R
316 GAIL BEDDIS ALMOST ATHLETES 03:39:06 F40 R
341 DAVID MOSS STOURBRIDGE R.C. 03:39:22 M40 R
302 PETER BURNS STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:39:30 M50 R
281 JOHN BRAIN LONGPORT RUNNERS 03:39:36 M60 R
680 MAGGIE LLOYD SKY 03:39:37 OF H
40 DERRICK SMITH MENDIP DROVERS 03:39:41 M4O T
238 CARL EDWARDS WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 03:40:18 OM R
304 DOBRES WALLIS BEDFORD HARRIERS 03:40:35 F40 R
43 JILL GIRLING METROS MARAUDERS 03:42:10 MX T
339 COLIN BURNETT MILTON KEYNES A.C. 03:42:18 M50 R
405 RICHARD COOPER WORTHING STRIDERS 03:42:21 M40 R
50 PETER KNIGHT KNIGHTS IN TIGHTS 03:42:23 M50 T
657 RACHAEL CARIAM KIWI MAGIC 03:42:25 OF H
658 TRISH THOMAS BLUE 03:42:26 OF H
373 BRIAN FRY HARDLEY RUNNERS 03:42:39 M40 R
374 RAY NOKE HARDLEY RUNNERS 03:42:39 M50 R
22 JOHN ROBERTSON SLAGIATS 03:42:42 MX T
244 DAVID SWAIN WORTHING STRIDERS 03:42:53 M40 R
268 BOB HALLAM NONE 03:43:57 M50 R
313 DERRICK MORGAN ALMOST ATHLETES 03:44:35 M40 R
315 GRAHAM BEDDIS ALMOST ATHLETES 03:45:57 M40 R
303 MICHAEL JONES NONE 03:46:06 M60 R
214 KEN LORD NONE 03:46:14 OM R
218 JASON HENDERSON EDITOR ATHLETICS WEEKL 03:46:26 OM R
128 ANTHONY CLARK TOWN AND COUNTRY HAR 03:47:08 OM R
261 PETER HARDING NONE 03:47:34 M60 R
416 STEVEN SHARPE NORM'S TACHE 03:47:35 OM R
655 YVONNE PITTMAN LILY 03:47:37 OF H
656 MARIA LEWIS GAULWAY GUNNER 03:47:37 OF H
125 DEREK RUGMAN THORNBURY 03:47:41 M50 R
160 PETE RICHARDS NONE 03:47:46 M40 R
225 DAVID GRISTOCK NONE 03:47:54 M50 R
418 JILLIAN ROSS STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:48:01 OF R
141 MARTIN VIRR NONE 03:48:36 M40 R
142 DAVID HALL NONE 03:48:36 M40 R
201 HOWARD DAVIES NONE 03:48:42 M50 R
239 STEPHEN HICKS NONE 03:49:04 OM R
24 SUSANNAH GREEN THE LONDON GALS 03:49:08 OF T
413 ALISON WRIGHT NONE 03:50:20 F40 R
57 RICHARD DAVENPORT THE TWITS 03:50:22 MX T
16 WENDY LANSDOWN W.J.L. 03:50:37 OF T
330 VIVIEN KILGOUR BEDFORD HARRIERS 03:50:58 F40 R
318 TERI THOMPSON WORCESTER JOGGERS 03:51:15 OF R
319 RICHARD KEMP WORCESTER JOGGERS 03:51:15 M40 R
38 SUE REYNARD HARDLEY HILLY FILLIES 03:51:39 F50 T
85 STEVEN SHARPE NORM'S TACHE 03:51:44 OM T
300 LES ALLEN CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS 03:52:28 M40 R
389 PHILIP SLATER 100K ASSOCIATION 03:52:29 M50 R
324 ANDREW HEADING NONE 03:52:56 OM R
287 MIKE NEWBITT FAIRLANDS V SPARTANS 03:53:00 M50 R
271 GORDON TREVOR SHREWSBURY A.C. 03:53:04 M50 R
197 ALAN PHELAN NONE 03:53:08 M50 R
171 CHRIS SMITH NONE 03:53:13 OM R
199 MARC GRAY NONE 03:53:15 M40 R
42 LESLEY BOATMAN METROS MANIACS 03:53:23 MX T
414 JOHN CHARTER STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:53:46 M40 R
322 BRIAN LANGSTON STAFFORD HARRIERS 03:53:49 M60 R
211 TED SWIFT LINGFIELD R.C. 03:53:53 M50 R
409 PAUL COWPER NONE 03:55:05 M50 R
32 GREG KNOTT REIGATE PRIORY PUNCHES 03:55:35 MX T
222 GARY BUCKLE NONE 03:56:50 M40 R
260 TED BAKER REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 03:57:03 M60 R
60 JONATHAN GREEN TRISHAS TRIO 03:57:15 MX T
301 SALLY RAPSON NONE 03:57:25 F40 R
25 BENJAMIN HOCKEN BENNY AND PACEMAKERS 03:57:37 MX T
13 JULIA FRANZ THAI LEMMA 03:58:27 OF T
224 BILL MAUND LIKELY LADS 03:58:35 M50 R
221 MALCOLM BUCKLE NONE 03:59:50 M40 R
309 KIRIT RANPURA METROS 03:59:58 M40 R
264 PAUL BOUSTON WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 04:00:31 OM R
106 JAD BIENEK SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 04:00:36 F40 R
411 THOMAS NASON NONE 04:00:49 OM R
47 SARAH LOWEY THE NEW GIRLS 04:01:03 OF T
2 JENNIFER GRANT S.L.H. GIRLS 04:01:35 OF T
86 TONY SAMMON WORLE WANDERERS 04:03:30 M40 T
110 JOHN SZPONAR NONE 04:03:31 M40 R
109 DAWN HARRIS NONE 04:03:32 F40 R
151 PHILIP OWENS NONE 04:03:42 M40 R
283 BARBARA CLARK HARDLEY RUNNERS 04:05:50 F50 R
366 GARETH PRICE NONE 04:09:26 OM R
367 ANDREW PARKER NONE 04:09:26 OM R
687 ALISON MOODY NARA 04:09:29 OF H
688 JUDITH VAN DER PLANK CARRAUGIO 04:09:29 OF H
88 JASON SAMUEL NEWBRIDGE ON WYE FC 04:09:29 OM T
87 JOHN MC FARLAND BOOKIES FAVOURITES 04:09:29 OM T
209 JOHN GRIFFITHS T R A 04:09:41 M50 R
198 ALI BAMFORD NONE 04:09:53 F40 R
126 COLIN HORNBY NONE 04:10:32 M40 R
276 PAUL THOMAS NONE 04:10:54 M40 R
299 TOM STORY HASH HOBBITS 04:11:16 OM R
143 KEVIN GATTER NONE 04:13:32 M50 R
117 DAVID PHILLIPS NONE 04:13:44 M60 R
284 PATRICIA NORMN HARDLEY RUNNERS 04:15:01 F40 R
320 ROY JARDINE ERYRI 04:15:22 M50 R
104 JULIE WINTER PEWSEY VALE R.C. 04:15:35 OF R
397 ELIZABETH LEE GLOUCESTER A.C. 04:16:29 F60 R
205 RICHARD WILSON NONE 04:17:11 OM R
82 MAUREEN BURTON M.D.L. 04:17:18 MX T
204 LINSEY DAVIES NONE 04:17:18 OF R
44 JANE YOUNG METROS MOVERS 04:18:56 MX T
286 KEVIN LAWLOR FAIRLANDS V SPARTANS 04:19:03 M40 R
65 LAURA BENTLEY HARDLEY RUNNERS 04:23:18 MX T
664 ALEX NICHOLLS JIMMY MAC 04:23:18 OF H
665 HANNAH COOKE AFILAH 04:23:18 OF H
162 KEVIN RIDLEY NONE 04:24:28 M40 R
62 GORDON GREEN THE GOOD,BAD AND UGLY 04:24:54 MX T
419 DAVID ROSSER AMMAN VALLEY 04:25:32 M60 R
427 DARREN TAYLOR CHASE HARRIERS 04:26:03 OM R
266 IAN TOMLINSON BRIGHTON AND HOVE A.C. 04:26:13 M50 R
267 PAULA TOMLINSON BRIGHTON AND HOVE A.C. 04:26:13 OF R
182 JO MAISEY REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 04:27:02 F50 R
667 DENISE PILE WILLIE DO 04:28:44 OF H
127 JENNIFER BRADLEY CHILTERN HARRIERS 04:29:24 F50 R
231 IAN EDMONDS REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 04:32:05 M50 R
358 GRAHAM LEITCH NONE 04:32:54 M50 R
342 DAVID STARES READING ROAD RUNNERS 04:34:47 M50 R
343 DIANE STARES READING ROAD RUNNERS 04:34:47 F60 R
69 ALAN WHITE FIVE PACE 04:37:45 OM T
668 JUDITH BAYNES RIFLEMAN 04:37:45 OF H
669 NICOLA SIBLEY VICTORIA SOLSTICE 04:37:45 OF H
274 MICHAEL DELAUNEY NONE 04:39:40 M50 R
66 JEFFREY BENTLEY JEFFREY ATRICS 04:39:51 OM T
282 ANDREW DONALD NONE 04:40:14 OM R
298 PETER LLOYD HASH HOBBITS 04:40:20 M50 R
285 ANTHONY BULL NONE 04:40:21 OM R
317 JUDY PIKE HARDLEY RUNNERS 04:40:59 F40 R
163 ANDREW MATTHIAS NONE 04:43:26 OM R
314 MELVIN TRUNDLEY NONE 04:45:26 M50 R
121 KATHY TYLER READING ROAD RUNNERS 04:45:39 F40 R
206 MARK ARCHER SURREY HASH HOUSE HAR 04:50:18 M50 R
288 CAROL PAUL FAIRLANDS V SPARTANS 04:50:52 F40 R
289 DAVID PAUL FAIRLANDS V SPARTANS 04:50:52 M40 R
296 TRACY MCDONALD HASH HOBBITS 04:52:40 OF R
53 STUART DAVIES TEAM J.E.D. 04:55:10 OM T
653 REBECCA TAYLOR SOVEREIGN 04:55:10 OF H
654 SANDRA TEAGUE CADFREYS 04:55:10 OF H
192 VICTOR GREITON HENFIELD JOGGERS 04:57:25 M60 R
237 STEPHEN GRETTON NONE 04:57:25 OM R
398 DAVID LEE GLOUCESTER A.C. 05:00:15 M60 R
213 PAUL LONGMAN CHILTERN HARRIERS 05:00:54 M50 R
660 CHRIS PRIOR BEAU 05:12:52 OM H
663 VIVIENNE PRIOR SMOKEY 05:12:52 OF H
360 GWYN DAVIES NONE 05:13:30 M60 R
165 BRIAN TAYLOR WORTHING STRIDERS 05:16:25 M50 R
253 PATRICIA CUMMINS WORTHING STRIDERS 05:16:25 F60 R
310 JAN YOUNG METROS 05:28:59 F50 R
1 PENNY WOOD ONLY FOOLS RACE HORSES 40:05:06 OF T
5 GRAHAM DUFFIELD ENVIROS LEEDS "A" 99:99:99 OM T
70 GWYN HARRIS G.S.K. 99:99:99 MX T
77 NOEL WILLIAMS CHEEKY GIRLS 99:99:99 M50 T
102 SEAN TURLEY NONE 99:99:99 OM R
115 FRANCIS JOSEPHS HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNER 99:99:99 M50 R
120 JAMIE ROBERTS NONE 99:99:99 OM R
123 ANGELA MACKENZIE STRATHEARN HARRIERS 99:99:99 OF R
137 SIMON JONES NONE 99:99:99 M50 R
138 ROGER LEAVESLEY NONE 99:99:99 M60 R
148 LAVIA BARRELL NONE 99:99:99 OF R
153 JOSEPH COX NONE 99:99:99 M60 R
159 SIMON ASHTON NONE 99:99:99 M40 R
161 GARY THOMAS NONE 99:99:99 OM R
174 DAVID BURTON DURSLEY A.C. 99:99:99 M40 R
176 PAUL KAY NONE 99:99:99 OM R
179 SUSAN MCGARVEY PENNY LANE STRIDERS 99:99:99 F50 R
183 JOHN MORRIS SHADOW MIN OF IDENTITY 99:99:99 M40 R
185 ALAN WEBB NONE 99:99:99 M50 R
189 JUSTIN GREAVES PUDSEY PACERS 99:99:99 OM R
193 ROBERT LISTER PEWSEY VALE R.C. 99:99:99 M40 R
194 PATRICIA KENDRICK CHILTERN HARRIERS A.C. 99:99:99 F60 R
217 TARQUIN COOPER NONE 99:99:99 OM R
240 NIK SKIDMORE NONE 99:99:99 OM R
241 JOHN RIDOUT TADLEY RUNNERS 99:99:99 M40 R
251 DAVID CRAFT REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 99:99:99 M50 R
254 DEREK CUMMINS WORTHING STRIDERS 99:99:99 M60 R
257 GERT VEN ZYL 7 BELLY RACING TEAM 99:99:99 OM R
258 WILLIAM BENNET 7 BELLY RACING TEAM 99:99:99 OM R
259 PAUL HEMMINGS 7 BELLY RACING TEAM 99:99:99 OM R
262 OLIVER HICKS NONE 99:99:99 OM R
265 EDWARD NEWMAN NONE 99:99:99 M50 R
277 MIKE SELL WORCESTER JOGGERS 99:99:99 M50 R
280 ALISON BARRY NONE 99:99:99 OF R
292 SUSAN STONE HARDLEY RUNNERS 99:99:99 F40 R
305 LINDA MACASKILL NONE 99:99:99 F40 R
312 DAWN BADMAN WORTHING STRIDERS 99:99:99 F40 R
323 ANGELA JONES CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 99:99:99 OF R
328 JOHN BRAIDE STOCKPORT HARRIERS 99:99:99 M50 R
345 DAN SWATTON NONE 99:99:99 OM R
355 EILEEN BURKE PENNY LANE STRIDERS 99:99:99 F50 R
356 STUART ESTELL THE FLYING PASTY 99:99:99 OM R
359 HELEN BEETHAM EAST CORNWALL HARRIERS 99:99:99 OF R
361 KEN WRIGHT CROFT AMBREY 99:99:99 M50 R
363 ALAN WILKINSON BLACKPOOL AND FYLDE AC 99:99:99 M50 R
364 PAUL TAYLOR NONE 99:99:99 OM R
368 LORD TOBY JUG NONE 99:99:99 M40 R
370 T.LAMBILLION-JAMESON ST EDMNDS PACERS 99:99:99 OM R
375 LINDA NOKE HARDLEY RUNNERS 99:99:99 F50 R
378 EDWARD AYALA-ANAEAR NONE 99:99:99 M40 R
381 JAMES OAKLEY NONE 99:99:99 M40 R
382 PAUL MCGREGOR PENNY LANE STRIDERS 99:99:99 M40 R
383 JANE NICHOLSON PENNY LANE STRIDERS 99:99:99 F40 R
386 MICHELLE RICHARDS ABINGDON A.C. 99:99:99 F40 R
395 SIMON TAYLOR EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS 99:99:99 M50 R
396 ALEC NICOL GLOUCESTER A.C. 99:99:99 M50 R
404 JULIAN CARTER MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 99:99:99 OM R
406 NICK MITCHELL NONE 99:99:99 M40 R
666 JUDITH STIRLING ALPH BIN ESTANSA 99:99:99 OF H
670 HILARY CUMMING SUDAN 99:99:99 OF H
673 TRICIA HIRST ROHEY EVAGLINE 99:99:99 OF H
674 CHARLOTTE HIRST DOROTHEA FRISBY 99:99:99 OF H
677 RACHAEL YOUNG ALICE TINKER 99:99:99 OF H
679 JOANNE ODDIE RANGER 99:99:99 OF H
681 SARAH MYHILL SPRITE 99:99:99 OF H
685 KAREN JONES ABERANNELL VIRGINIA 99:99:99 OF H
689 GERALD EVANS SILVA 99:99:99 OM H
690 MEREDITH JARMAN J'ARRIVE 99:99:99 OF H
425 HENRIETTE THORN HEADINGTON R R 99:99:99 OF R

99:99:99        Did not Finish or Run

These Results are from the Time Sheets of the Time Recorders.  If your time is wrong email   to          enquiries@computerservicesagency.co.uk.  THANKS  Roland Sherwood