Gloucester 20 mile road race 7th March 2004, Frampton-on-Severn

 

PRELIMINARY race results. If you see any errors, please e-mail us, particularly if you can shed light on the Unknown Runner in 183rd his number was obscured but he may have run through the line twice.

 

 

PositionNumber          Name                                   Club                                     Cat                 Time   

 

1         842                Julian Baker                          Les Croupiers                       M                   1.52.28

2         901                Dennis Walmsley                   Bourton Road Runners           MV40             1.55.55

3.        591                Simon Link                           Stourbridge AC                     MV40             2.00.09

4.        665                Paul Waby                            Dudley & Stourbridge            MV40             2.01.26

5.        756                Henry Piotrowski                  U/A                                      M                   2.01.52

6.        825                Steve Hollier                         Clevedon AC                         MV50             2.02.30

7.        826                Nick Hides                            Clevedon AC                         MV40             2.02.35

8.        883                Lee Christmas                       Stroud AC                            MV45             2.04.33

9.        889                Matt Scriven                         Malvern Hash                        M                   2.04.37

10.      706                Kevin Skinner                       Garden City Runners             M                   2.05.14

11.      849                Andrew Phillips                     Iswlyn Runners                     M                   2.06.33

12.      848                David Cameron                     South West Road Runners      MV45             2.06.55

13.      633                Andy Aston                          Stourbridge AC                     MV40             2.08.52

14.      866                Sean Bennett                         Hereford Couriers                  M                   2.09.04

15.      796                Jeremy Mower                      Gloucester AC                      M                   2.09.12

16.      865                Tim Clarke                           Hereford Couriers                  M                   2.10.24

17.      820                David Burton                        Dursley AC                           MV40             2.10.27

18.      929                Simon Lund                          Weston AC                           M                   2.10.43

19.      583                Roger Bennett                       Tewkesbury AC                    MV40             2.10.54

20.      870                Jeff Davies                           Pontypridd Road Runners       MV40             2.10.58

21.      681                Simon Hill                             Bitton Road Runners              M                   2.11.03

22.      794                Martin Ford                          Cheltenham Harriers              MV60             2.11.08

23.      801                Melanie Ellis                          Shaftesbury Barnet                LV35              2.11.18

24.      387                Steve Willis                           Taunton AC                          M                   2.11.24

25.      830                Philip Meyer                         Pontypridd Road Runners       MV45             2.11.33

26.      903                 Clive Barker                          Tewkesbury AC                    MV40             2.12.09

27.      863                Andrew Baker                       Rhonda Valley                       M                   2.12.31

28.      726                Sue Bruce                             Tewkesbury AC                    LV35              2.12.55

29.      679                Andrew Hawkins                   Tewkesbury AC                    M                   2.12.55

30.      662                Paul Barnes                           Cheltenham Harriers              MV40             2.13.08

31.      652                David Rantell                        Cheltenham Harriers              M                   2.13.14

32.      602                 Jason Draper                        Tewkesbury AC                    M                   2.13.37

33.      748                Nick Wilson                          Nuneaton Harriers                 MV40             2.13.53

34.      670                Alistair Lockey                      Bourton Road Runners           M                   2.14.53

35.      590                Rob Edwards                        Bourton Road Runners           MV40             2.15.51

36.      803                Graeme Hawkins                   Dursley AC                           MV55             2.16.08

37.      732                Amanda O'Leary                   Bournville Harriers                 L                    2.16.08

38.      856                Jason Revill                          U/A                                      M                   2.16.22

39.      902                Zoe Tucker                           Bitton Road Runners              L                    2.16.33

40.      346                Paul Charles                          Miskin Manor Running Club   MV45             2.16.38

41.      588                Derrick Morgan                    Cheltenham Harriers              MV45             2.17.42

42.      660                Gregory Saunders                 U/A                                      M                   2.17.57

43.      680                Barry Thompson                   Waverley Harriers                  M                   2.18.19

44.      843                David Waldron                      Worcester AC                       MV50             2.18.20

45.      817                Andy Sexton                         U/A                                      M                   2.18.23

46.      773                Angie Sadler                         Cheltenham Harriers              LV40              2.18.26

47.      663                Martin Vile                            U/A                                      M                   2.18.28

48.      695                Chris Sprules                        Aldridge Running Club           MV40             2.18.42

49.      765                Simon Barnes                        Stroud AC                            M                   2.18.55

50.      867                Gary Barnes                          Severn AC                            MV40             2.19.06

51.      762                Nick Davis                           Chepstow Harriers                 M                   2.19.13

52.      385                David Price                           Les Croupiers                       M                   2.19.39

53.      634                 Bob Hoskins                         Stourbridge AC                     MV40             2.19.56

54.      596                Mike Woods                         U/A                                      M                   2.20.21

55.      924                Tim Stait                              Stroud AC                            MV40             2.20.37

56.      822                Jon Bateman                         Road Runners Club                MV55             2.20.41

57.      854                Tony Goodwill                      Bourton Road Runners           MV45             2.20.43

58.      343                Alan Taylor                           U/A                                      MV45             2.20.56

59.      713                Clive Ryder                           U/A                                      M                   2.21.05

60.      718                Bill Savage                            Chepstow Harriers                 MV50             2.21.23

61.      347                Eddie Burns                          Snetterton Harriers                MV40             2.21.26

62.      879                Gwyn Davies                        Kenilworth Runners               MV40             2.21.35

63.      922                Steve Brown                         Cheltenham Harriers              MV50             2.21.50

64.      724                Edwin Evans                         Welsh Masters A.A.               MV55             2.21.57

65.      839                Tom Burgess                        South West Vets.                  MV50             2.22.21

66.      617                Ray Betterton                        Bitton Road Runners              MV55             2.22.35

67.      821                Brendan Cottrell                    U/A                                      M                   2.22.41

68.      831                Paul Newrick                        U/A                                      MV45             2.22.43

69.      643                 Tony Warner                        Stourbridge AC                     MV40             2.23.05

70.      374                Andrew Davies                     Telford Harriers                    MV50             2.23.11

71.      781                Adrian Lavery                       Gloucester AC                      MV40             2.23.15

72.      708                Kevin Jackson                       Dursley AC                           MV40             2.23.20

73.      696                P. Hutton                              Chepstow Harriers                 MV40             2.23.35

74.      779                Huw Warren                         Woodstock Harriers               MV40             2.24.14

75.      734                Andrew Palmer                     Penarth & Dinas Runners       M                   2.24.23

76.      673                Colin Lee                              Weston AC                           MV40             2.24.38

77.      705                Mike Skinner                        Garden City Runners             MV50             2.24.55

78.      872                Richard Bromley                   Dursley AC                           MV50             2.25.21

79.      772                Phillip Manning                     Stroud AC                            MV40             2.25.32

80.      383                Austin Blackburn                   U/A                                      M                   2.25.35

81.      845                Matthew Lawson                  Chepstow Harriers                 M                   2.25.48

82.      384                Pete Hill                                Stratford Upon Avon             MV50             2.26.08

83.      802                Trevor Lewis                        Dursley AC                           MV55             2.26.34

84.      769                Phil Edwards                        U/A                                      M                   2.26.49

85.      792                Anne Fallows                        U/A                                      L                    2.26.52

86.      623                Nick Hooper                         U/A                                      M                   2.26.59

87.      735                Simon Reed                          U/A                                      M                   2.27.05

88.      616                Andrew Short                       Worcester Tri Club                MV45             2.27.08

89.      771                Jo Webb                               Bitton Road Runners              LV40              2.27.11

90.      931                Andy Phillips                         Bitton Road Runners              MV40             2.27.11

91.      807                Bill Fear                                Les Croupiers                       MV40             2.27.22

92.      763                Ben Breaker                          Eynsham Road Runners         M                   2.27.24

93.      914                A. Donald                             U/A                                      M                   2.28.01

94.      648                Steve Sandalls                       U/A                                      M                   2.28.12

95.      904                Emma Castle                         Great Western Runners          L                    2.28.13

96.      900                James Wade                         Bitton Road Runners              MV40             2.28.24

97.      761                Steven Sheard                       U/A                                      M                   2.28.41

98.      638                Holly May                             Bath AC                               L                    2.28.51

99.      689                Jon Brough                           Stroud AC                            MV50             2.29.00

100.     911                Stephen Pill                           Swindon Harriers                  MV40             2.29.23

101.     666                Paul Leonard                         Bitton Road Runners              MV40             2.29.43

102.     897                George Bryant                       Tri Team Glos.                     M                   2.30.11

103.     684                David Mouncey                     U/A                                      MV40             2.30.31

104.     614                Mark Williams                       Thornbury Running Club        M                   2.30.32

105.     754                Andrew Pearce                     RealRunner.com                    MV45             2.30.48

106.     891                M. Trigger                            Peugeot U K                          MV40             2.30.53

107.     858                Richard Boon                        Les Croupiers                       MV40             2.31.00

108.     857                Wendy Edwards                    Les Croupiers                       LV40              2.31.03

109.     350                Andrew Hoskins                    Bitton Road Runners              MV40             2.31.15

110.     895                Carol Miller                           Les Croupiers                       LV40              2.31.41

111.     910                Sue Donaldson                      Swindon Harriers                  LV35              2.31.45

112.     692                Trevor Steeples                     OSAA                                  MV45             2.31.57

113.     727                Jenny Mills                           Launceston Road Runners      LV50              2.32.10

114.     613                Chris Hume                          U.A                                      MV55             2.32.12

115.     686                Nigel Tillott                           U/A                                      MV40             2.32.37

116.     400                Sarah Clemo                         Bourton Road Runners           LV35              2.32.39

117.     373                Andrew Doggett                    Telford Harriers                    M                   2.32.50

118.     784                Alison Lane                           Bourton Road Runners           LV45              2.33.11

119.     824                Steve Hooper                        Pontypridd Roadents              M                   2.33.16

120.     749                Simone Wilson                      Nuneaton Harriers                 LV35              2.33.45

121.     881                Phil Jenkins                          U/A                                      MV50             2.33.52

122.     791                Rebecca Potts                       Droitwich Spa                       L                    2.34.00

123.     632                Lesley Kirk                           Stratford Upon Avon A.C       LV40              2.34.11

124.     841                Martin Newman                    Swindon Striders                   M                   2.34.19

125.     888                Andy Dallow                         Forest of Dean AC                MV40             2.34.25

126.     835                Graham Butler                       Calne Running Club               MV50             2.34,32

127.     640                Beth Davis                            Bitton Road Runners              L                    2.34.40

128.     741                Michael Andrews                  Clevedon AC                         MV50             2.35.03

129.     815                Derek Lightstone                   Severn AC                            MV55             2.35.37

130.     388                Linda Huxley                         Bearbrook                             LV45              2.36.10

131.     909                Roger Osborn                       Swindon Harriers                  MV50             2.36.13

132.     599                Shaun Connor                       Les Croupiers                       M                   2.36.14

133.     847                Sean Birch                            Islwyn Running Club             M                   2.36.17

134.     775                Raymond Harris                    Prison Service Striders           MV50             2.36.17

135.     702                Diane Shields                        Victoria Park Harriers            L                    2.36.25

136.     777                Fraser Withey                       Stroud AC                            M                   2.36.33

137.     793                Neale Jarrett                         Weston AC                           MV40             2.37.05

138.     606                Arthur Renshaw                    Thornbury Running Club        MV50             2.37.10

139.     813                Jonathan Ashworth                Woodstock                           M                   2.37.12

140.     880                Kate Disley                           Kenilworth Runners               LV35              2.37.25

141.     615                Ryan Molyneau                     U/A                                      M                   2.37.25

142.     918                David Saunders                     Dursley A.C                          MV55             2.37.35

143.     359                Mandy Jones                        Islwyn Running Club             LV40              2.37.39

144.     360                Stephen Jones                       Islwyn Running Club             MV45             2.37.40

145.     711                Andrew Harwood                  U/A                                      M                   2.37.42

146.     649                Mark James                          U/A                                      M                   2.37.54

147.     745                Julie Lewis                           Les Croupiers                       LV45              2.38.07

148.     714                Kevin Benham                       Swindon Striders                   MV40             2.38.12

149.     912                Katherine Drew                     U/A                                      L                    2.38.13

150.     612                Shirley Hulme                       U/A                                      LV50              2.38.18

151.     667                Sue Gilby                             U/A                                      LV45              2.38.22

152.     392                Paul Turner                          Almost Athletes                     MV50             2.38.26

153.     886                Vincent Playdon                    Wye Valley Runners              M                   2.38.27

154.     808                Steve Wiggall                        Tewkesbury AC                    MV40             2.38.29

155.     859                Mary Joyce                          Kenilworth Runners               LV40              2.38.36

156.     829                Gareth Bradbury                    U/A                                      M                   2.38.38

157.     774                Hugh Owen                          U/A                                      M                   2.38.46

158.     818                James Kerr                           U/A                                      M                   2.39.04

159.     892                Narinder Bains                      Peugeot UK                          M                   2.39.10

160.     838                Philip Miles                           U/A                                      M                   2.39.51

161.     832                Joy Williams                         Calne Running Club               L                    2.40.12

162.     743                Andrew Rowe                       Northbrook AC                     M                   2.40.43

163.     604                Stuart Tyler                          U/A                                      M                   2.40.54

164.     930                Andrew Hamblin                   U/A                                      M                   2.40.58

165.     768                Jim Creber                            Tamar Trotters                     MV45             2.41.16

166.     672                Tim Pollard                           Weston AC                           MV40             2.41.21

167.     592                Jonathan Williams                  Clevedon AC                         MV40             2.41.33

168.     370                Toni Britton                          Bitton Road Runners              LV45              2.41.37

169.     690                Nicky McDougal                   Cheltenham Harriers              L                    2.41.40

170.     827                Fred Heath                            Nuneaton Harriers                 MV40             2.41.46

171.     391                Sarah Swaysland                   U/A                                      L                    2.41.52

172.     598                Andy Barnes                         Road Running Club                MV45             2.41.52

173.     379                Martin Church                      Great Western Runners          MV60             2.41.59

174.     893                P. Duffy                               Peugeot UK                          MV60             2.42.02          

175.     355                Richard Phillips                     Cheltenham Harriers              MV65             2.42.44

176.     587                David Palmer                        Vegetarian Cycling AC           MV40             2.43.09

177.     868                Sara Paradine                        U/A                                      LV35              2.43.25

178.     874                Jonathan Heming                   U/A                                      M                   2.43.29

179.     770                Helen Giddings                      Clevedon AC                         LV35              2.43.36

180.     800                Shirley Brokenshaw               Hogweed Trotters                 LV55              2.43.59

181.     712                Richard Palmer                     U/A                                      M                   2.44.04

182.     850                Tony James                          Islwyn Running Club             MV50             2.44.28

183.                           Unknown Runner                                                                                   2.44.31

184.     814                John Christopher                   Woodstock                           MV45             2.44.40

185.     627                Christopher Barker                U/A                                      MV50             2.44.44

186.     915                Alan Pratt                             Droitwich AC                       MV55             2.44.46

187.     620                Dave Guest                           Westbury Harriers                 MV40             2.44.57

188.     694                David Christmas                    Bitton Road Runners              MV45             2.45.02

189.     906                Jason Tawn                          U/A                                      M                   2.45.11

190.     907                R. Upscombe                        U/A                                      MV40             2.45.25

191.     636                Mark Hesk                            U/A                                      MV45             2.45.25

192.     626                Lucy Burnett                         Ranelagh Harriers                  L                    2.45.33

193.     393                Eleanor Millington                  Cheltenham Harriers              LV40              2.45.36

194.     691                Paul Tucker                          U/A                                      M                   2.45.50

195.     764                Andrew Greasey                   Eynsham Road Runners         MV55             2.46.00

196.     780                Helen Davies                         U/A                                      L                    2.46.05

197.     877                John Gibson                         Bourton Road Runners           MV50             2.46.22

198.     352                Ian Brennan                          U/A                                      M                   2.46.22

199.     344                Natalie-Anne Martin               Bitton Road Runners              L                    2.46.35

200.     664                Claire McBride                      U/A                                      LV35              2.46.44

201.     862                Benjamin Rollins                    U/A                                      M                   2.46.45

202.     836                B. Connolly                           U/A                                      MV45             2.47.07

203.     682                Philip Reece                          Severn AC                            MV40             2.47.10

204.     811                Michael Palmer                     East Cornwall Harriers           MV55             2.47.12

205.     919                Richard Wall                         Hereford Couriers                  MV40             2.47.45

206.     776                Nicholas Riggs                      U/A                                      M                   2.48.12

207.     668                 Shan Aguilar-Stone                Bath AC                               LV45              2.48.23

208.     816                Jo Farmer                             U/A                                      L                    2.48.25

209.     377                Andy Hall                             U/A                                      M                   2.48.37

210.     869                Roger Woodley                     Bourton Road Runners           MV40             2.48.50

211.     358                June Franks                          Cheltenham Harriers              LV45              2.48.54

212.     364                Celia Greenwood                   Great Western Runners          LV55              2.49.12

213.     828                Simon Richardson                 U/A                                      M                   2.49.18

214.     382                Chris Mods                           U/A                                      M                   2.49.43

215.     855                Sean Goldburn                      Prison Service                       M                   2.49.53

216.     783                 Robert Jordan                       Tewkesbury AC                    M                   2.49.59

217.     367                Glen Jackson                        U/A                                      MV55             2.49.59

218.     589                Steven Weeks                       Hogweed Trotters                 MV40             2.50.29

219.     884                Andy Kilby                           U/A                                      MV45             2.50.49

220.     669                Peter Allen                            Corsham R.C.                       MV50             2.51.32          

221.     834                Ian Haines                            U/A                                      M                   2.51.49

222.     351                Nick Dodridge                      Bitton Road Runners              MV40             2.52.03

223.     700                Vanessa Hawkins                  Bitton Road Runners              LV45              2.52.10

224.     819                Lee Hanks                            Bitton Road Runners              M                   2.52.10

225.     739                Kevin Hudson                       U/A                                      MV40             2.52.10

226.     885                Rob Woodward                     U/A                                      MV50             2.52.15

227.     758                Mags Smith                          Corsham Running Club          LV35              2.52.22

228.     707                Ellre Vincent                         Corsham Running Club          L                    2.52.24

229.     371                Allan Sperring                       Somer AC                            MV45             2.52.24

230.     341                Peter Martin                          U/A                                      M                   2.51.39

231.     875                Andrew Harrison                   U/A                                      M                   2.53.05

232.     899                Leslie Pedrick                       U/A                                      MV55             2.53.10

233.     812                Shaun Broadshaw                  U/A                                      MV40             2.53.12

234.     927                Stephen Williams                   Les Croupiers                       MV45             2.53.19

235.     861                Andrew Holden                     Les Croupiers                       MV40             2.53.27

236.     840                Jim Coates                            Cheltenham Harriers              MV65             2.53.28

237.     348                Samantha Commons              U/A                                      L                    2.53.45

238.     585                Stephen New                        Gwent Police                        M                   2.53.54

239.     354                Ian Sherratt                          Bitton Road Runners              M                   2.54.19

240.     747                Liz Clarke                             Les Croupiers                       LV45              2.54.25

241.     766                Edward Clive Rozier              Bourton Road Runners           MV40             2.54.35

242.     621                Nick Bell                              Stroud AC                            MV45             2.54.36

243.     703                Andrew Stanley                     U/A                                      M                   2.55.08

244.     661                Angie Davidson                     Les Croupiers                       LV35              2.55.12

245.     789                Paul Newbould                      Stroud AC                            MV50             2.55.14

246.     795                Glyn Fletcher                        Ledbury & District                MV40             2.55.23

247.     921                Jacky Austin                         Club 69                                LV50              2.56.04

251.     683                Darren Abdulla                      U/A                                      M                   2.56.37

252.     923                Colin Maninson                     Tri Team Glos                      M                   2.56.56

253.     853                Nick Tassell                          City of Bath                          MV40             2.57.05

254.     722                Maria Pannell                        Chepstow Harriers                 L                    2.57.22

255.     852                Jo Bradley                             City of Bath                          L                    2.57.57

256.     608                Neil Thomas                         Iswlyn Road Runners            M                   2.58.04

257.     715                Tim Farrance                        U/A                                      M                   2.58.33

258.     778                 Gail Beddis                           Almost Athletes                     LV45              2.58.49

259.     740                Michael Potter                       Weston AC                           M                   2.58.49

260.     805                John Broad                           Hogweed Trotters                 MV45             2.59.01

261.     618                Bill Bewg                              Chepstow Harriers                 MV60             2.59.36

262.     746                Sue Neale                             Les Croupiers                       LV50              2.59.47

263.     361                James Hughes                       U/A                                      M                   2.59.57

264.     586                Michael Evans                       Forest of Dean AC                MV45             3.00.19

265.     349                Tracey Booth                        Hogweed Trotters                 LV40              3.00.24

266.     799                Julie Neville                          Northbrook AC                     LV50              3.00.31

267.     645                J.D.Perkins                           Westbury Harriers                 MV60             3.01.23

268.     353                Michael Warnock                  U/A                                      MV55             3.01.30

269.     744                Stephanie Berry                     Northbrook AC                     L                    3.01.41

270.     905                Elaine Hilary                          U/A                                      LV40              3.01.48

271.     823                Debbie Otley                         Pontypridd Roadents              LV40              3.02.02

272.     362                Faith Geraghty                      U/A                                      L                    3.02.12

273.     851                Phillip Walsh                         City of Bath                          M                   3.02.28

274.     750                Graham Welch                      Forest of Dean AC                MV60             3.02.31

275.     624                Terry Thompson                   U/A                                      M                   3.03.03

276.     864                Maggie Nicholls                    Road Runners Club                MV45             3.03.16

277.     804                Lynne Lewis                         U/A                                      LV40              3.03.26

278.     357                Claire Newell                        U/A                                      LV40              3.03.37

279.     925                Robert Davies                       Calder Valley                         M                   3.03.42

280.     873                Jessica Baynham                   U/A                                      L                    3.04.15

281.     878                Tim Gilbert                           U/A                                      MV40             3.04.20

282.     378                Doug Whiting                       Road Runners Club                MV75             3.04.24

283.     396                Lisa Payne                            Stratford Upon Avon             L                    3.04.32

284.     742                Stephen Cray                        Penarth & Dinas                    MV45             3.04.48

285.     356                John Newell                          U/A                                      MV45             3.04.52

286.     871                Crei Donovan                        Les Croupiers                       L                    3.05.03

287.     386                Helen Duffield                       Chepstow Harriers                 L                    3.05.04

288.     709                Mrs S. Browne                     Chepstow Harriers                 LV40              3.05.04

289.     653                Gary Flowers                        U/A                                      MV40             3.05.12

290.     366                Larry Burford                       Pegasus Running Club           MV40             3.05.18

291.     833                Richard Hands                      Northbrook AC                     M                   3.05.33

292.     926                Andy Baylis                          U/A                                      M                   3.05.50

293.     398                Nicky Ryland                        Angels Running Club             LV35              3.05.51

294.     622                S. L. Nash                            Angels Running Club             LV40              3.05.51

295.     637                Barbara Peppiatt                    Newport Road Runners          LV40              3.06.22

296.     837                L. Robertshaw                      U/A                                      M                   3.07.18

297.     723                Jackie Fowler                       U/A                                      LV40              3.08.02

298.     651                David Symonds                     Newquay Road Runners         MV45             3.09.39

299.     625                Sarah Bowdler                      Forest of Dean AC                LV35              3.10.24

300.     628                Sarah-Jane White                  Forest of Dean AC                LV35              3.10.26

301.     717                Helen Varnish                        U/A                                      LV35              3.11.12

302.     675                Lis Allen                               U/A                                      LV35              3.11.13

303.     716                Andrea Taylor-Jones              U/A                                      LV35              3.11.16

304.     629                Hilary White                          U/A                                      LV40              3.11.21

305.     646                Bev Hilton                             U/A                                      LV40              3.11.27

306.     917                C. Gavin                               Northbrook AC                     LV35              3.11.38

307.     737                Lesley Keighley                     Northbrook AC                     LV50              3.11.39

308.     654                Angela Godfrey                     U/A                                      LV35              3.11.55

309.     767                Lawrence Ingram                  Almost Athletes                     MV40             3.12.34

310.     641                Martin Wood                        Hogweed Trotters                 MV40             3.12.52

311.     369                Simon Lewis                         U/A                                      M                   3.13.18

312.     720                Maggie Black                        Newquay Road Runners         LV50              3.13.18

313.     898                Doug King Smith                   U/A                                      M                   3.13.33

314.     876                Howard Taylor                      Hogweed Trotters                 MV45             3.13.37

315.     603                Glenda Stanley                      Gloucester AC                      LV35              3.14.10

316.     785                Paul Wood                            U/A                                      M                   3.14.15

317.     619                Suzanne Nichols                    U/A                                      LV40              3.14.16

318.     345                Allan Bond                            U/A                                      MV45             3.14.22

319.     389                Rita Davies                           Great Western Runners          LV50              3.14.40

320.     908                Liz Stacey                            U/A                                      LV45              3.15.34

321.     810                 Neil Bacon                            U/A                                      M                   3.15.35

322.     701                Jason Richards                      U/A                                      M                   3.17.25

323.     593                Adam Roberts                       Tri Team Glos                      M                   3.17.32

324.     890                Jonathan Cox                        U/A                                      MV45             3.18.49

325.     644                Jan Davies                            U/A                                      LV40              3.19.06

326.     376                Sophie Mouly                        Taunton AC                          L                    3.20.50

327.     751                Michael Alsworth                  Road Running Club                MV50             3.21.18

328.     790                Terry Hefferman                   Stroud AC                            MV50             3.21.40

329.     860                Kathleen Hutchinson              Weston AC                           LV40              3.21.49

330.     650                Dr. David Todd                     Bath AC                                MV40             3.21.59

331.     601                Tracey Newman                   Les Croupiers                       L                    3.22.18

332.     760                Alan Bladen                           Les Croupiers                       MV45             3.22.24

333.     390                David Edelsten                      Cirencester AC                      MV55             3.24.24

334.     657                Jane Priborsky                      Corsham Running Club          LV45              3.24.46

335.     656                Claire Morgan                       Forest of Dean AC                LV40              3.25.14

336.     894                T. Andrews                          Peugeot UK                          MV40             3.26.08

337.     677                Pauline Dable                        Kenilworth Runners               LV55              3.27.53

338.     676                Kristy Dable                          Kenilworth Runners               L                    3.27.54

339.     759                Catherine Warren                  U/A                                      L                    3.28.12

340.     755                 Jo Whittaker                         Thornbury Running Club        L                    3.28.12

341.     655                John Francksen                     Thornbury Running Club        MV40             3.28.50

342.     698                Christina Santos                    Rhayader AC                        LV40              3.29.15

343.     699                Adrian Hedgley                      Rhayader AC                        MV45             3.29.15

344.     639                Peter Bennett                        U/A                                      MV50             3.29.52

345.     597                Jane Hollomby                      Bitton Road Runners              L                    3.30.06

346.     846                Colleen Griffiths                    Iswlyn Running Club             L                    3.30.34

347.     605                Gill Wilkie                             Bourton Road Runners           LV45              3.31.10

348.     913                Darrell Summers                   Tewkesbury AC                    M                   3.36.22

349.     697                Linda James                          Forest of Dean AC                LV40              3.39.43

350.     630                Helen Parker                         U/A                                      LV35              3.42.16

351.     631                Sharon King                          U/A                                      LV40              3.42.16

352.     788                Carl Peacock                        U/A                                      M                   3.46.20

353.     782                Felicity Bate                          URWFRC                             L                    3.51.58

354.     397                Selina DaSilva                       Teignbridge Trotters              LV45              3.54.44

355.     399                Mrs A J Robbins                   Womens Running Network    LV35              3.54.45

356.     671                Lindsey Wallace                    U/A                                      LV55              4.07.39

357.     710                Kelly Clarke                          U/A                                      L                    4.07.52