1 Pete James Bristol OK M 19.18
2 Mike Duxbury Stroud AC M 20.23
3 Patrick Woodisse Thames Valley Harriers M 20.38
4 Clive Hallett Bristol OK MV40 21.18
5 Paul O'Mara Weston AC M 21.35
6 Martin Bird Nailsea MV40 21.50
7 Simon Moth Weston AC M 21.57
8 Roger Griffiths Cheddar RC MV40 22.30
9 Ifor Powell Westbury Harriers M 22.34
10 Mark Pyke U/A M 22.46
11 Peter Hicks Cheddar RC MV40 22.51
12 Neale Jarrett Weston AC MV40 22.58
13 Chris Kelsey Wells City Harriers MV40 23.02
14 Martin Cortvriend Macclesfield Harriers MV50 23.08
15 Shaun Callaghan Weston AC MV40 23.22
16 Mark Schiller BAD Tri M 23.26
17 Trevor Lewis Dursley & District AC MV50 23.27
18 Richard Bromley Dursley & District AC MV50 23.34
19 Clark Davidge Westbury Harriers M 23.40
20 Stuart Marsh Wells City Harriers MV50 24.05
21 Will Robbins BAD Tri M 24.19
22 Matt Clinkard U/A M 24.23
23 Phil Richards Weston AC F 24.52
24 Roger Hart Weston AC MV50 24.56
25 Pete Foster Bristol OK MV40 25.05
26 Neil Jones Wells City Harriers MV40 25.29
27 Dean Percy BAD Tri M 25.31
28 Mark Moran U/A MV40 25.35
29= Ian Stirrups FRA MV50 25.44
29= Steve Howell Cheddar RC MV40 25.44
31= Dominic Weston BAD Tri M 26.07
31= Simon Edwards BAD Tri M 26.07
33 Joseph Parker U/A MV40 26.15
34 Tony Sperrin Weston AC MV50 26.37
35 Fred Yearsley Dursley & District AC MV50 26.46
36 Ben Kelsey Wells City Harriers M 27.05
37 Mike Horwood Clevedon AC MV60 27.08
38 Bob Powell Wells City Harriers MV50 27.26
39 Lisa Kennard U/A F 27.29
40 Sue Cook Wells City Harriers FV40 27.44
41 Andrew Paul Bristol OK MV50 27.54
42 Colin Matheson NATO MV50 28.11
43 Gillian Howell Cheddar RC FV40 28.13
44 Tracey Smith U/A F 28.24
45 Gill Constable Cheddar RC FV50 29.15
46 Cherry Sheffrin U/A F 29.17
47 Gareth Ronson Bristol OK MV40 29.23
48 Viv Fursland Wells City Harriers MV50 29.27
49 Nick Mitchell U/A MV40 29.31
50 Chris Storie Wells City Harriers MV50 29.51
51 Jane Gillard Weston AC FV40 29.56
52 Gerry Kingham Wells City Harriers MV60 30.02
53 Lyndall Lohman Denbigh Harriers F 30.03
54 Sue Stirrups U/A FV50 30.10
55 Andrew Sheppard U/A M 30.18
56 Pete Evans U/A MV50 30.32
57 Mikki Coates Cheddar RC FV40 31.08
58 Dave Urch Bristol OK MV50 31.10
59 Adrian Noble Weston AC M 31.23
60 Helen Kelsey Wells City Harriers FV40 33.15
61 John Battersby MDC MV70 34.02
62 Pete Bartlett Weston AC MV40 34.15
63 Richard Nuell Bristol OK MV50 35.09
64 Colin Glover U/A M 35.24
65 Karen Arnold U/A F 35.48
66 Elizabeth Treherne U/A F 38.00
67 Simon St. Leger Harris Bristol OK MV50 38.49
68 Kevan Mead U/A M 41.48
69 Pete Clark U/A M 41.49
Thank you all for running in the fourteenth Crook Peak race. It was a great
attendance and a good race. Congratulations to Phil(F) and Pete(M) on winning.
Thank you to Bee, Phil, Audrey, Neil, Tristan and Cori for helping with the
organisation. The entry fees raised over 200 for The Jessie May Trust which
provides home nursing care for terminally ill children in Bristol.  I look forward to
seeing you all at next year's race.
Will Robbins